Skip to Navigation

Ontario County Board of Supervisors

Geoffrey Astles
Ontario County Administrator

20 Ontario St.
Canandaigua, NY 14424
Office: 585-396-4400

Bristol

Wayne F. Houseman
4741 State Route 64
Canandaigua, NY 14424
Res: 585-229-2135
Town Hall: 585-229-2400
Wayne.Houseman@
  co.ontario.ny.us

Canadice

Kristine A. Singer
8908 Pickerel Point
Honeoye, NY 14471
Res: 585-367-8417
Town Hall: 585-367-2050
supervisor@canadice.org

Canandaigua Town

Jim Fralick
5440 State Route 5 & 20
Canandaigua, NY 14424
585-394-1120

Canandaigua City
(Ward 1 & 4)

David B. Baker
197 North Main Street
Canandaigua, NY 14424
Res: 585-394-0465
davidbaker197
  @rochester.rr.com

Canandaigua City
(Ward 2 & 3)

Robert C. Buck
61 Catherine Street
Canandaigua, NY 14424
Res: 585-394-3685
skip.buck@frontiernet.net

East Bloomfield

Dorothy H. Huber
P.O. Box 85
90 Main Street
East Bloomfield, NY 14443
Res: 585-657-6050
Town Hall: 585-657-7700
dnhuber@frontiernet.net

Farmington

Theodore M. Fafinski
5829 Mt. Ash Drive
Farmington, NY 14425
Res: 585-398-2377
Town Hall: 315-986-8193
fafinted@aol.com

Geneva Town

Mary E. Luckern
362 White Springs Road
Geneva, NY 14456
Res: 315-781-2017
Town Hall: 315-789-3922
tgsuperv@rochester.rr.com

Geneva City (1st District)

Robert C. LaRocca
20 Nagel Place
Geneva, NY 14456
Res: 315-781-0369
rlarocca@iesi.com

Geneva City (2nd District)

Charles Evangelista
68 North Main Street
Geneva, NY 14456
Res: 315-789-3392
cevangel22@yahoo.com

Geneva City (3rd District)

Donald C. Ninestine
168 East North Street
Geneva, NY 14456
Res: 315-789-2918

Gorham

Richard M. Calabrese
P.O. Box 65
2670 State Route 245
Gorham, NY 14461
Res: 585-526-5634
Town Hall: 585-526-5231
richardcalabrese@
  gorham-ny.com

Hopewell

Mary Green
2716 County Road 47
Canandaigua, NY 14424
Res: 585-396-9188
Town Hall: 585-394-0036,
   extension 3
mgreen@
  townofhopewell.org

Manchester

William J. Eddinger, Jr.
P.O. Box 284
4076 Hackett Rd.
Manchester, NY 14504
Res: 585-289-9494
Town Hall: 585-289-3010
Town Hall: 315-462-6224
beddinge@rochester.rr.com

Naples

Frank G. Duserick
9038 Strong Hill Road
Naples, NY 14512
Res: 585-374-2184
Town Hall: 585-374-2111
naplessupervisor@
  frontiernet.net

Phelps

Norman L. Teed
1540 Gifford Road
Phelps, NY 14532
Res: 315-548-9535
Town Hall: 315-548-5691
super@fltg.net

Richmond

Ralph F. Angelo
P.O. Box 13
8830 Briggs St.
Honeoye, NY 14471
Res: 585-229-5089
Town Hall: 585-229-5757
Rangelo5@
  rochester.rr.com

Seneca

Donald N. Jensen II
2270 Charlton Road
Stanley, NY 14561
Res: 585-526-5468
Town Hall: 585-526-5595
lawnhurst@frontiernet.net

South Bristol

Daniel Q. Marshall
6774 County Road 12
Naples, NY 14512
Res: 585-374-5797
Town Hall: 585-374-6341
dmarshall@southbristol.org

Victor

Jack Marren
85 E Main Street
Victor, NY 14564
585-742-5020
supervisor@
  town-victor-ny.us

West Bloomfield

John Champlin
3363 Taft Road
Bloomfield, NY 14469
Res: 585-624-3707
Town Hall: 585-624-2914
jchamplin@
  townofwestbloomfield.org